Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Fitzgerald Kevin Joseph SEC insider disclosures

Explore Fitzgerald Kevin Joseph's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001886431
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-102026-04-07OVIDA17,578Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-04-07 and its public availability date is 2026-04-10. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Ovid Therapeutics Inc.0001636651OVIDNoYes
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001178670ALNYYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-102026-04-07OVIDA17,578Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-05ALNYS153Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-05ALNYS148Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-05ALNYS233Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-05ALNYS124Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS57Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS75Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS210Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS96Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS79Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS59Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS28Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS29Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03ALNYS359Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03ALNYS722Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03ALNYS282Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03ALNYS289Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS37Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS94Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS81Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS170Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS100Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS329Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS392Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS258Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS90Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS47Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYA3,688Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYA8,105Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26OVIDA65,000Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23ALNYA158Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-17ALNYS2,041Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13ALNYS1,959Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12ALNYA4,000Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-13ALNYS122Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-13ALNYS280Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-13ALNYS485Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-13ALNYS644Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-13ALNYS562Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-13ALNYS197Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS15Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS19Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS14Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS2Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS19Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS40Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS92Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS41Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS50Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS220Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.