Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

RA Capital Nexus Fund III, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore RA Capital Nexus Fund III, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001883840
Issuers
10
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17SIONS33,800Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-17 and its public availability date is 2026-09-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 10 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc.0001933414MLYSNoYes
Climb Bio, Inc.0001768446ELYM, CLYMNoYes
Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001817241ARTVNoYes
Bicara Therapeutics Inc.0002023658BCAXNoYes
Septerna, Inc.0001984086SEPNNoYes
Sionna Therapeutics, Inc.0002036042SIONNoYes
Evommune, Inc.0002044725EVMNNoYes
SpyGlass Pharma, Inc.0001778922SGPNoYes
Parabilis Medicines, Inc.0001657677PBLSNoYes
Freenome, Inc.0002017526FRNMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-212026-09-17SIONS33,800Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SIONS3,415,011Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10ARTVA16,250Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-08ARTVA13,750Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12SEPNS746,500Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-12SEPNS746,500Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-31ARTVP24,944Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29ARTVP20,824Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24ARTVP41,319Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-23ARTVP59,880Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22ARTVP84,124Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21ARTVP120,582Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-13ARTVP6,522Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA336,965Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA4,918,411Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA367,427Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA908,103Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA553,703Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA970,950Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA6,561,711Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-22PBLSP47,250Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PBLSP37,723Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PBLSP6,504Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-21PBLSP21,696Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20PBLSP32,987Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20PBLSP98,433Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-17ARTVP7,882Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16ARTVP152,472Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-13ARTVP6,552Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10ARTVP15,102Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29CLYMA70,284Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26SEPNA15,000Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26ARTVP1,876Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25ARTVP31,000Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17SIONA17,340Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-16ARTVP124,893Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15ARTVP15,414Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12ARTVP391,019Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11PBLSP1,460,397Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11PBLSP19,728,353Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11ARTVP548,580Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-10ARTVP103Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09ARTVP479,039Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09PBLSA20,215Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-09BCAXA19,475Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-05CLYMA40,000Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11ARTVP6,510,416Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11ARTVP2,170,138Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-29CLYMA2,106,000Not reported
2026-04-012026-03-30MLYSP58,300Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.