Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Beck Peter SEC insider disclosures

Explore Beck Peter's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001881842
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-092026-07-08RKLBS4,045Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-08 and its public availability date is 2026-07-09. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Rocket Lab Corp0001819994RKLBYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-092026-07-08RKLBS4,045Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-08RKLBS67,773Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-08RKLBS142,390Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-08RKLBS156,666Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-08RKLBS354,128Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-08RKLBS265,958Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07RKLBS14,566Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07RKLBS20,593Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07RKLBS74,874Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07RKLBS41,554Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07RKLBS88,548Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07RKLBS257,803Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07RKLBS458,494Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-07RKLBS342,190Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06RKLBS5,713Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06RKLBS14,266Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06RKLBS8,202Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06RKLBS76,178Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06RKLBS77,684Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06RKLBS169,457Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06RKLBS138,478Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06RKLBS84,387Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06RKLBS198,726Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-06RKLBS213,106Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02RKLBS2,082Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02RKLBS11,010Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02RKLBS3,465Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02RKLBS951Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02RKLBS1,349Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-16RKLBS191,542Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-16RKLBS335,510Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-16RKLBS222,349Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-16RKLBS190,345Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15RKLBS8,005Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15RKLBS43,052Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15RKLBS46,952Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15RKLBS19,519Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15RKLBS50,483Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15RKLBS34,302Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15RKLBS129,550Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15RKLBS373,108Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15RKLBS537,294Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15RKLBS317,989Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24RKLBS77Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24RKLBS14,073Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24RKLBS4,707Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-15RKLBA132,426Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-16RKLBS12,177Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-16RKLBS47,055Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-16RKLBS111,298Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.