SEC reporting owner

Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund III, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Bain Capital Life Sciences Fund III, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001875273
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V.0001936258NAMSNoNo
Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc.0001994702KYTXNoNo
Heartflow, Inc.0001464521HTFLNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-012026-04-30HTFLS56,224Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-30HTFLS892,533Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-29HTFLS797,133Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-28HTFLS254,110Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04HTFLS2,000,000Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-13NAMSP1,632,653Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.