SEC reporting owner

Rouis Jonathan F SEC insider disclosures

Explore Rouis Jonathan F's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001875271
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Rouis Jonathan F: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-10-02
Trade date
2026-10-01
Issuer ticker
OBT
Code
A
Shares
Not reported
Reported value
$121
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001437749-26-031887
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Orange County Bancorp, Inc. /DE/0001754226OBTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-10-01OBTANot reported$121
2026-09-162026-09-15OBTANot reported$34
2026-07-072026-07-01OBTANot reported$120
2026-06-182026-06-15OBTANot reported$37
2026-04-032026-04-01OBTANot reported$139
2026-03-182026-03-16OBTANot reported$40
2026-02-242026-02-19OBTA866Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-20OBTANot reported$1,011
2026-01-062026-01-02OBTA159Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16OBTA36Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01OBTANot reported$179
2025-09-182025-09-16OBTANot reported$28
2025-07-032025-07-01OBTA170Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16OBTA31Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01OBTANot reported$188
2025-03-252025-03-21OBTA1,124Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17OBTANot reported$22
2025-02-222025-02-20OBTA995Not reported
2025-01-292024-12-16OBTANot reported$8
2025-01-292024-09-16OBTANot reported$7
2025-01-292024-08-08OBTANot reported$458
2025-01-042025-01-02OBTA83Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16OBTANot reported$6

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.