SEC reporting owner

CORTEZI NICHOLAS DOMINIC SEC insider disclosures

Explore CORTEZI NICHOLAS DOMINIC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001869971
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.0001849253RYANYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-012026-04-28RYANA5,757Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30RYANA2,323Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-30RYANS8,549Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-29RYANS1,309Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-29RYANS40Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-29RYANS30,060Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-28RYANS4,900Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-28RYANS30,100Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-27RYANS4,900Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-27RYANS30,100Not reported
2025-01-252025-01-23RYANS4,900Not reported
2025-01-252025-01-23RYANS5,585Not reported
2025-01-252025-01-22RYANS4,900Not reported
2025-01-252025-01-22RYANS8,785Not reported
2025-01-252025-01-22RYANS21,315Not reported
2025-01-222025-01-21RYANS4,900Not reported
2025-01-222025-01-21RYANS8,235Not reported
2025-01-222025-01-21RYANS21,865Not reported
2025-01-222025-01-17RYANS4,900Not reported
2025-01-222025-01-17RYANS30,100Not reported
2025-01-222025-01-16RYANS4,900Not reported
2025-01-222025-01-16RYANS6,628Not reported
2025-01-222025-01-16RYANS23,472Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-15RYANS4,900Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-15RYANS30,100Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-14RYANS4,900Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-14RYANS30,100Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-13RYANS4,900Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-13RYANS24,566Not reported
2024-12-242024-12-20RYANS91Not reported
2024-12-242024-12-18RYANS4,900Not reported
2024-12-242024-12-18RYANS30,100Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-17RYANS4,900Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-17RYANS30,100Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16RYANS352Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16RYANS4,548Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16RYANS348Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16RYANS29,752Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-13RYANS4,900Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-13RYANS30,100Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.