Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Paradis Paul SEC insider disclosures

Explore Paradis Paul's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001865019
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-182026-07-16SEZLS400Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-16 and its public availability date is 2026-07-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Sezzle Inc.0001662991SZL.AX, SEZLYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-182026-07-16SEZLS400Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16SEZLS1,700Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16SEZLS500Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16SEZLS900Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16SEZLS7,232Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15SEZLS600Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15SEZLS2,362Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15SEZLS5,283Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18SEZLS190Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18SEZLS5,806Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18SEZLS3,239Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18SEZLS1,612Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18SEZLS15,553Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12SEZLS2,180Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12SEZLS7,421Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12SEZLS8,150Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12SEZLS4,249Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12SEZLS1,500Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12SEZLS2,900Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15SEZLA20,000Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11SEZLS39Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11SEZLS729Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08SEZLS5Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08SEZLS188Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SEZLS201Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SEZLS73Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SEZLS504Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SEZLS423Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SEZLS1,596Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SEZLS1,843Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SEZLS1,704Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SEZLS1,770Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SEZLS4,236Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SEZLS2,698Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SEZLS4,538Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SEZLS5,853Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03SEZLS856Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03SEZLS590Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03SEZLS3,811Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26SEZLS2,302Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26SEZLS2,688Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26SEZLS889Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26SEZLS2,592Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26SEZLS2,896Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26SEZLS6,598Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26SEZLS4,812Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26SEZLS3,623Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09SEZLS3,000Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02SEZLS3,000Not reported
2025-08-282025-08-26SEZLS3,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.