Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Perducat Cyril SEC insider disclosures

Explore Perducat Cyril's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001862211
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01ROKA1,993Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC0001024478ROKYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 23 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01ROKA1,993Not reported
2026-04-142026-04-10ROKS198Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10ROKS10Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10ROKS246Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10ROKS363Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10ROKS185Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKS9Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKS153Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKA1,343Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKA4,610Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-05ROKS139Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01ROKA1,480Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-29ROKS100Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-29ROKS1,335Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS35Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS57Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS96Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS44Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-09ROKS92Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05ROKS137Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05ROKA1,616Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05ROKA5,135Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-25ROKS1,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.