SEC reporting owner

Kang Eric P SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kang Eric P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001861257
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Lord Abbett Credit Opportunities Fund0001753712LCRDXNoNo
Lord Abbett Floating Rate High Income Fund0001802293LFHAXNoNo
Lord Abbett Special Situations Income Fund0001855299LASAXNoNo
Lord Abbett Flexible Income Fund0002005563LLIAXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-04-082025-04-03LCRDXP3,672.06Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-03LCRDXP143.78Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11LCRDXP2,821.67Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18LLIAXP10,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.