SEC reporting owner

Cohen Stephen SEC insider disclosures

Explore Cohen Stephen's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001855412
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BlackRock Inc.0001364742BLKYesNo
BlackRock, Inc.0002012383BLKYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-02-262026-02-23BLKS225Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11BLKS2,179Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-31BLKA3,771Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-16BLKA2,596Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31BLKA383Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-16BLKA1,026Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.