Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Vivas Eduardo SEC insider disclosures

Explore Vivas Eduardo's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001848493
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-192026-06-16APPS348Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-16 and its public availability date is 2026-06-19. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

AppLovin Corp0001751008APPNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-192026-06-16APPS348Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS40Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS547Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS70Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS100Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS408Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS5,311Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS5,260Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS10,683Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS6,177Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS6,456Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS6,523Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS2,156Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS4,222Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS8,198Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS9,319Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS9,693Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS11,122Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS6,991Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS5,895Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS4,869Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS17,871Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS19,421Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS13,628Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS4,695Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS3,754Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16APPS153Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03APPA525Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-13APPS20,910Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS94Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS880Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS1,599Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS1,709Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS1,493Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS1,246Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS2,596Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS4,264Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS9,388Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS7,747Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS8,133Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS10,678Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS26,877Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS28,807Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS33,406Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS15,539Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS3,487Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS4,439Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS1,426Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16APPS102Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-10APPS480Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.