Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Foroughi Arash Adam SEC insider disclosures

Explore Foroughi Arash Adam's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001848395
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-132026-06-12APPS920Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-12 and its public availability date is 2026-06-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

AppLovin Corp0001751008APPYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-132026-06-12APPS920Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS1,674Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS4,257Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS2,471Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS4,884Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS2,820Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS1,755Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS2,003Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS1,160Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS600Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS269Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS1,280Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS1,699Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS3,421Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS2,160Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS1,080Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS1,284Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS812Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS284Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS360Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS860Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS1,610Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS2,324Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS840Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12APPS840Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS520Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS800Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS1,950Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS2,948Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS4,977Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS4,250Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS1,117Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS2,600Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS2,250Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS2,874Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS2,636Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS2,387Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS1,613Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS840Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS1,280Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS2,014Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS1,330Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS1,280Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS1,647Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS1,433Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11APPS920Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10APPS80Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10APPS320Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10APPS440Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10APPS720Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.