Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Vandecruze Grace SEC insider disclosures

Explore Vandecruze Grace's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001847834
Issuers
33
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-252026-07-22NONEA1,922.38Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-22 and its public availability date is 2026-07-25. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 33 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Athena Technology Acquisition Corp.0001840292ATHN.UYesNo
PIMCO Flexible Credit Income Fund0001688554PFLEXNoYes
PIMCO Flexible Municipal Income Fund0001723701PMFLXNoYes
PIMCO CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001140411PCQNoYes
PIMCO CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II0001170300PCKNoYes
PIMCO CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001181504PZCNoYes
PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001140392PMFNoYes
PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II0001170299PMLNoYes
PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001181506PMXNoYes
PIMCO NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001140410PNFNoYes
PIMCO NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND II0001170311PNINoYes
PIMCO NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001181505PYNNoYes
PIMCO Dynamic Income Opportunities Fund0001798618PDONoYes
PCM FUND, INC.0000908187PCMNoYes
PIMCO STRATEGIC INCOME FUND, INC0000916183RCSNoYes
PIMCO Energy & Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund0001756908NRGXNoYes
PIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME OPPORTUNITY FUND0001190935PTYNoYes
PIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME STRATEGY FUND0001160990PCNNoYes
PIMCO Dynamic Credit & Mortgage Income Fund0001558629PCINoYes
PIMCO Dynamic Income Fund0001510599PDINoYes
PIMCO Global StocksPLUS & Income Fund0001318025PGPNoYes
PIMCO HIGH INCOME FUND0001219360PHKNoYes
PIMCO Income Opportunity Fund0001412350PKONoYes
PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FUND0001244183PFLNoYes
PIMCO Income Strategy Fund II0001296250PFNNoYes
PIMCO Flexible Emerging Markets Income Fund0001851077EMFLXNoYes
ShoulderUP Technology Acquisition Corp.0001885461SUAC.UYesNo
PIMCO Access Income Fund0001886878PAXSNoYes
PIMCO California Flexible Municipal Income Fund0001911795CAFLXNoYes
Blackstone Private Equity Strategies Fund L.P.0001930054NoYes
Blackstone Infrastructure Strategies L.P.0002030772NoYes
Blackstone Private Equity Strategies Fund (TE) L.P.0001953940NoYes
Blackstone Infrastructure Strategies (TE) L.P.0002050229NoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 8 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-252026-07-22NONEA1,922.38Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22NONEA1,833.87Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26NONEA1,024.76Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26NONEA2,282.85Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29NONEP15,916.52Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29NONEP15,424.15Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29NONEP18,854.62Not reported
2024-11-302024-11-27NONEA2,717.53Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.