Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

OrbiMed Capital GP VIII LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore OrbiMed Capital GP VIII LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001845804
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-132026-08-10BLSMP625,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-10 and its public availability date is 2026-08-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 11 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Decibel Therapeutics, Inc.0001656536DBTXNoYes
Janux Therapeutics, Inc.0001817713JANXNoYes
Disc Medicine, Inc.0001816736IRONNoYes
Kinnate Biopharma Inc.0001797768KNTENoYes
ArriVent Biopharma, Inc.0001868279AVBPNoYes
Traws Pharma, Inc.0001130598TRAWNoNo
Upstream Bio, Inc.0002022626UPBNoYes
Lomond Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.0001900520NoYes
Sionna Therapeutics, Inc.0002036042SIONNoYes
Scribe Therapeutics, Inc.0001853921SCTXNoYes
BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc.0001839970BLSMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-132026-08-10BLSMP625,000Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27SCTXP1,000,000Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07SIONS85,918Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30SIONS115,844Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27SIONS101Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11SIONS184,639Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08SIONS59,767Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07SIONS48,546Not reported
2026-04-292026-04-16TRAWP597,729Not reported
2026-04-292026-04-16TRAWP1,793,187Not reported
2026-04-292026-04-16TRAWP597,729Not reported
2026-04-292026-04-16TRAWP597,729Not reported
2026-04-222026-04-18SIONS2,948Not reported
2026-04-222026-04-17SIONS52,397Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-16SIONS226,906Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15SIONS235,863Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14SIONS47,814Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-03SIONS29,063Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02SIONS1,890Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24SIONS33,356Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-19SIONS875Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18SIONS100Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17SIONS900Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26SIONS1,600Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25SIONS11,890Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-24SIONS94,583Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24IRONS756Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24IRONS3,026Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24IRONS1,956Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-21IRONS1,320Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-21IRONS5,279Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-21IRONS3,412Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-20IRONS364Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-20IRONS1,457Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-20IRONS941Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19IRONS5,228Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19IRONS20,911Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19IRONS13,517Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-12IRONS10,733Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-12IRONS42,930Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-12IRONS27,750Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-12IRONS233Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-12IRONS933Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-12IRONS603Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11IRONS3,567Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11IRONS14,267Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-11IRONS9,222Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10IRONS53Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10IRONS211Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-10IRONS136Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.