SEC reporting owner

Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Avalon BioVentures SPV I, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001844550
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Janux Therapeutics, Inc.0001817713JANXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2024-10-192024-10-18JANXS553,219Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-18JANXS104,957Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-18JANXS541,824Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-18JANXS15,788Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-18JANXS2,995Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-18JANXS15,462Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-18JANXS104,892Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-18JANXS19,900Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-18JANXS102,732Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-17JANXS1,843Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-16JANXS10,957Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-16JANXS30,094Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-16JANXS5,710Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-16JANXS29,474Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-16JANXS61,445Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-16JANXS11,657Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-16JANXS60,179Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.