Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Lefebvre d'Ovidio Manfredi SEC insider disclosures

Explore Lefebvre d'Ovidio Manfredi's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001840678
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-242026-09-21NWCLA326,049Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-21 and its public availability date is 2026-09-24. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 3 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Centricus Acquisition Corp.0001836935CENHNoYes
Arqit Quantum Inc.0001859690ARQQNoYes
newcleo plc0002131813NWCLNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-242026-09-21NWCLA326,049Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15ARQQA673Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-10ARQQS8Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09ARQQS404Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-08ARQQS110Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07ARQQS40Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-06ARQQS97Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02ARQQS36Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01ARQQS32,422Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30ARQQS22,022Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01ARQQS41Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30ARQQS154Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-29ARQQS113Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-26ARQQS317Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25ARQQS455Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24ARQQS659Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-23ARQQS492Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22ARQQS120Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18ARQQS524Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17ARQQS880Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-16ARQQS428Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ARQQS356Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-12ARQQS687Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11ARQQS841Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-10ARQQS62Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09ARQQS52Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-08ARQQS18Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05ARQQS156Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04ARQQS124Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03ARQQS116Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02ARQQS132Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01ARQQS106Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-29ARQQS227Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28ARQQS150Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-27ARQQS152Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26ARQQS151Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-22ARQQS1,001Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21ARQQS787Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20ARQQS72Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19ARQQS116Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-18ARQQS106Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15ARQQS110Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14ARQQS47Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13ARQQS80Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12ARQQS13Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-11ARQQS112Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08ARQQS181Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-07ARQQA1,082Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06ARQQA1,509Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-07ARQQS11Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.