SEC reporting owner

Schneider Eugene SEC insider disclosures

Explore Schneider Eugene's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001838539
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000874015IONSYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-012026-06-26IONSS26,000Not reported
2026-03-242026-03-19IONSS5,812Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-30IONSS6,179Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-29IONSA11,991Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16IONSS9,302Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15IONSA9,675Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15IONSA25,800Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02IONSA19,350Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-03IONSS7,203Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-03IONSS12,455Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-04IONSS9,549Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-31IONSS1,484Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30IONSA4,032Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-16IONSS6,523Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-15IONSA33,000Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-15IONSA22,000Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02IONSA22,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.