SEC reporting owner

Travin David Adam SEC insider disclosures

Explore Travin David Adam's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001837427
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PJT Partners Inc.0001626115PJTYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-182026-09-16PJTA12Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17PJTA11Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06PJTS252Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06PJTS2,748Not reported
2026-03-212026-03-18PJTA14Not reported
2026-02-122026-02-09PJTA6,823Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17PJTA18Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-17PJTA16Not reported
2025-08-022025-07-31PJTS2,288Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18PJTA21Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-02PJTS5,000Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19PJTA21Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10PJTA6,935Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18PJTA32Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-08PJTS1,541Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.