Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Eagle Point DIF GP I LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Eagle Point DIF GP I LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001836609
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-072026-08-04ACRS98Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-04 and its public availability date is 2026-08-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 4 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Oxford Lane Capital Corp.0001495222OXLCNoNo
XAI Octagon Floating Rate & Alternative Income Term Trust0001703079XFLTNoNo
OFS Credit Company, Inc.0001716951OCCINoNo
ACRES Commercial Realty Corp.0001332551ACRNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-072026-08-04ACRS98Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-31ACRS84Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30ACRS908Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-29ACRS2,212Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28ACRS206Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27ACRS1,389Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-24ACRS1,267Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-23ACRS5,234Not reported
2026-07-252026-07-22ACRS2,732Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-16ACRS389Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15ACRS9Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-14ACRS1,113Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24ACRS2,076Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ACRS3,711Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ACRS2,270Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-12ACRS849Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11ACRS215Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10ACRS6Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10ACRS1,521Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01ACRS5,801Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-03ACRS422Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01ACRS5Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20ACRS404Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-30ACRS1,095Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16ACRS2,954Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ACRS1,440Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03ACRS3,142Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ACRS700Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-26ACRS1,301Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-25ACRS1,800Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24ACRS600Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-19ACRS100Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18ACRS409Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17ACRS273Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-03ACRS5Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-04ACRS97Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-03ACRS44Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02ACRS5,200Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-30ACRS2,868Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-30ACRS1,912Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-29ACRS53Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-28ACRS201Not reported
2026-01-242026-01-23ACRS1,100Not reported
2026-01-242026-01-21ACRS692Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14ACRS5,400Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-13ACRS13,979Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09ACRS3,702Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31ACRS5,000Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-24ACRS455Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-23ACRS499Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.