Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Assaderaghi Fariborz SEC insider disclosures

Explore Assaderaghi Fariborz's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001834679
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-062026-10-02SITMS1,374Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-02 and its public availability date is 2026-10-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SITIME Corp0001451809SITMYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 34 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-062026-10-02SITMS1,374Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04SITMS800Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04SITMS200Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03SITMS1,000Not reported
2026-06-032026-05-29SITMS1,500Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22SITMS1,709Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-24SITMS4,984Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-11SITMS2,112Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10SITMS500Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10SITMA4,980Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10SITMA4,980Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10SITMA5,473Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10SITMA1,801Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02SITMS1,500Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01SITMS1,500Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04SITMS3,000Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-02SITMS3,000Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05SITMS1,000Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19SITMS5,112Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08SITMS1,268Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-29SITMS1,267Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-05SITMS1,267Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10SITMA7,342Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10SITMA7,342Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10SITMA4,276Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-10SITMA2,982Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03SITMS1,003Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02SITMS1,002Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-10SITMS1,000Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02SITMS1,002Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-26SITMS637Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-25SITMS363Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-19SITMS1,000Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01SITMS1,004Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.