Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Gebbia Joseph SEC insider disclosures

Explore Gebbia Joseph's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001834171
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-302026-07-28ABNBS213,630Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-28 and its public availability date is 2026-07-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Airbnb, Inc.0001559720ABNBYesYes
Tesla, Inc.0001318605TSLANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-302026-07-28ABNBS213,630Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28ABNBS154,593Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28ABNBS1,155,748Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-28ABNBS304,332Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27ABNBS100Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27ABNBS91,167Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27ABNBS134,683Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27ABNBS29,569Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-27ABNBS9,481Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16ABNBS49,577Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15ABNBS187,024Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13ABNBS4,233Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13ABNBS5,258Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13ABNBS8,220Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13ABNBS6,263Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13ABNBS219,718Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13ABNBS19,666Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13ABNBS1,642Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07ABNBS2,460Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02ABNBS27,733Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29ABNBS30,203Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29ABNBS46,304Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29ABNBS119,275Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29ABNBS77,722Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29ABNBS21,199Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29ABNBS200Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ABNBS900Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ABNBS38,199Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ABNBS187,190Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ABNBS35,211Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ABNBS600Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ABNBS1,425Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ABNBS1,475Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01ABNBS76,251Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01ABNBS25,050Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01ABNBS54,099Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01ABNBS48,600Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01ABNBS49,400Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01ABNBS11,600Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26ABNBS4Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26ABNBS188Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26ABNBS336Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26ABNBS1,552Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26ABNBS780Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-25ABNBA2,738Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18ABNBS421Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18ABNBS7,481Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18ABNBS15,962Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18ABNBS17,608Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-18ABNBS11,215Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.