Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Adarkar Prabir SEC insider disclosures

Explore Adarkar Prabir's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001832612
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-28DASHS100Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-28 and its public availability date is 2026-09-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

DoorDash, Inc.0001792789DASH, FNYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-28DASHS100Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28DASHS100Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28DASHS100Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28DASHS300Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28DASHS1,200Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28DASHS1,900Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28DASHS1,500Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28DASHS1,900Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28DASHS1,638Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25DASHS1,900Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25DASHS11,339Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25DASHS10,995Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25DASHS20,744Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25DASHS4,600Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25DASHS3,298Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25DASHS2,413Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20DASHS17,126Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26DASHS1Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26DASHS1,300Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26DASHS900Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26DASHS3,900Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26DASHS9,210Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26DASHS6,428Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20DASHS17,126Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20DASHA144,263Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20DASHS920Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20DASHS3,112Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20DASHS1,359Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20DASHS1,929Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20DASHS1,680Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20DASHS560Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20DASHS280Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20DASHS160Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23DASHS4,279Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23DASHS5,721Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24DASHS360Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24DASHS160Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24DASHS709Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24DASHS365Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24DASHS595Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24DASHS7,578Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24DASHS8,853Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24DASHS4,930Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24DASHS650Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24DASHS560Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20DASHS15,692Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20DASHS80Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20DASHS4,361Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20DASHS3,929Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20DASHS1,110Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.