SEC reporting owner

IEP Energy Holding LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore IEP Energy Holding LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001830292
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

IEP Energy Holding LLC: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2025-01-11
Trade date
2025-01-08
Issuer ticker
CVI
Code
P
Shares
878,212
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001062993-25-000680
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CVR ENERGY INC0001376139CVINoNo
CVR PARTNERS, LP0001425292UANNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-01-112025-01-08CVIP878,212Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-30UANP2,840Not reported
2025-01-012024-12-27UANP1,698Not reported
2024-12-272024-12-26UANP921Not reported
2024-12-272024-12-24UANP40Not reported
2024-12-272024-12-23UANP6,236Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-20UANP6,202Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-19UANP3,100Not reported
2024-12-212024-12-18UANP2,287Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-17UANP3,655Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16UANP2,518Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-13UANP2,851Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-26UANP13,315Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-25UANP10,000Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-22UANP2,500Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-21UANP10,000Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-20UANP3,068Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-19UANP6,106Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-18UANP5,215Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-15UANP4,593Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-14UANP4,163Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-13UANP7,927Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12UANP8,708Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-11UANP10,697Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-08UANP23,910Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-07UANP22,260Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-06UANP9,382Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.