Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Garg Pushkal SEC insider disclosures

Explore Garg Pushkal's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001829252
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-072026-03-05ALNYS500Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-05 and its public availability date is 2026-03-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SQZ Biotechnologies Co0001604477SQZNoYes
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001178670ALNYYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-072026-03-05ALNYS500Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-05ALNYS510Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-05ALNYS740Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-05ALNYS654Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS208Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS272Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS767Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS350Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS289Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS215Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS102Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ALNYS106Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03ALNYS463Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03ALNYS640Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03ALNYS317Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03ALNYS355Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS42Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS101Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS87Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS182Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS107Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS353Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS421Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS277Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS97Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYS50Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYA4,769Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALNYA10,480Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27ALNYS140Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27ALNYS942Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27ALNYS1,159Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27ALNYS2,259Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27ALNYS127Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-13ALNYS2,242Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12ALNYA4,579Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS15Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS19Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS14Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS3Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS18Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS40Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS92Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS41Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS50Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS220Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS199Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS47Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS73Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS98Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ALNYS155Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.