SEC reporting owner

Woods Isaac SEC insider disclosures

Explore Woods Isaac's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001825762
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC0001024478ROKYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-052026-10-01ROKA614Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08ROKS110Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08ROKS44Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25ROKS371Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25ROKS40Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25ROKS280Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25ROKS360Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25ROKS220Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10ROKS1Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10ROKS90Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10ROKS82Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-10ROKS56Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKS3Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKS58Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKA299Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08ROKA1,025Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-05ROKS6Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-05ROKS62Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01ROKA329Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-11ROKS250Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-08ROKS1Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-08ROKS102Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-29ROKS365Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-09ROKS297Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-28ROKS141Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-28ROKS735Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10ROKS130Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10ROKS765Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS8Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS11Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS22Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-10ROKS9Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-09ROKS26Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-09ROKS1Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05ROKS46Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05ROKA384Not reported
2024-12-072024-12-05ROKA1,220Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.