SEC reporting owner

Markell Peter Kenneth SEC insider disclosures

Explore Markell Peter Kenneth's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001825703
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Eastern Bankshares, Inc.0001810546EBCNoYes
Huron Consulting Group Inc.0001289848HURNNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-212026-05-18EBCA3,883Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08HURNA1,500Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19EBCA4,172Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09HURNA1,196Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.