Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Kang Andrew SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kang Andrew's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001825170
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-102026-06-09MSTRS20Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-09 and its public availability date is 2026-06-10. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GreenSky, Inc.0001712923GSKYYesNo
Strategy Inc0001050446MSTRYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-102026-06-09MSTRS20Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-09MSTRS910Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-09MSTRS1,019Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05MSTRS96Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05MSTRS1,814Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05MSTRS1,320Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05MSTRS2,075Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05MSTRS413Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05MSTRS1,361Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05MSTRS5,750Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05MSTRS5,627Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05MSTRS5,605Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05MSTRS4,638Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05MSTRS3,781Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-05MSTRS582Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19MSTRS5,032Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19MSTRS565Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19MSTRS5,597Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-24MSTRS98Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-24MSTRS1,014Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-24MSTRS1,261Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17MSTRA6,722Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17MSTRA18,298Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17MSTRA8,391Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12MSTRS916Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07MSTRS6,250Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07MSTRS6,250Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07MSTRS6,250Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05MSTRS6,250Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-29MSTRP2,800Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06MSTRS12Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06MSTRS130Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06MSTRS602Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06MSTRS708Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06MSTRS135Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06MSTRS153Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06MSTRS130Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06MSTRS7Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05MSTRP2,250Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-20MSTRS753Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-20MSTRS44Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-20MSTRS1,490Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-20MSTRS3,351Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24MSTRS680Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24MSTRS1,505Not reported
2025-03-252025-03-20MSTRP1,500Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11MSTRA3,313Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11MSTRA8,284Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11MSTRA4,359Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-06MSTRS676Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.