Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Moore Alexander D. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Moore Alexander D.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001823952
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-15PLTRS510Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-15 and its public availability date is 2026-09-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Palantir Technologies Inc.0001321655PLTRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-15PLTRS510Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-15PLTRS1,843Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-15PLTRS2,129Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-15PLTRS2,319Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-15PLTRS3,990Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-15PLTRS3,901Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-15PLTRS1,308Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17PLTRS1,509Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17PLTRS3,455Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17PLTRS7,520Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17PLTRS3,516Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15PLTRS100Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15PLTRS1,000Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15PLTRS3,100Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15PLTRS11,800Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15PLTRS7,000Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15PLTRS4,000Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15PLTRS500Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15PLTRS3,600Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15PLTRS900Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04PLTRA2,118Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15PLTRS100Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15PLTRS3,000Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15PLTRS10,800Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15PLTRS2,100Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15PLTRS216Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15PLTRS3,342Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15PLTRS1,596Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15PLTRS3,353Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15PLTRS2,353Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15PLTRS3,603Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15PLTRS1,037Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15PLTRS500Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16PLTRS300Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16PLTRS8,655Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16PLTRS7,045Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02PLTRS1,233Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02PLTRS9,212Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02PLTRS6,310Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02PLTRS2,525Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02PLTRS720Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PLTRS302Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PLTRS788Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PLTRS1,533Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PLTRS2,821Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PLTRS1,666Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PLTRS1,143Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PLTRS1,013Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PLTRS1,323Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PLTRS1,489Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.