Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Taylor Ryan D. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Taylor Ryan D.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001823923
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-29PLTRA92,908Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-29 and its public availability date is 2026-10-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Palantir Technologies Inc.0001321655PLTRYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-022026-09-29PLTRA92,908Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20PLTRS6,040Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20PLTRS11,074Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20PLTRS1,364Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20PLTRS856Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20PLTRS328Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20PLTRS1,151Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20PLTRS5,495Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20PLTRS5,197Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20PLTRS6,167Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20PLTRS1,978Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PLTRS12,000Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24PLTRS8,356Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24PLTRS6,016Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24PLTRS6,900Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24PLTRS4,393Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24PLTRS4,309Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24PLTRS1,974Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24PLTRS2,300Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-24PLTRS1,800Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21PLTRS27Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21PLTRS2,204Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21PLTRS21Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS205Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS2,219Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS1,957Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS1,667Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS510Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS270Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS329Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS388Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS238Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS308Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS513Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS147Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS636Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS858Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS1,002Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS2,154Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS2,208Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS1,055Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20PLTRS1,097Not reported
2025-09-102025-09-05PLTRS36,048Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-21PLTRS92Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-21PLTRS3,880Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-21PLTRS4,763Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-21PLTRS476Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20PLTRS632Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20PLTRS1,404Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-20PLTRS2,502Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.