SEC reporting owner

Simon Frederic SEC insider disclosures

Explore Simon Frederic's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001823308
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

JFrog Ltd0001800667FROGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-052026-10-01FROGS200Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01FROGS4,584Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01FROGS21,539Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01FROGS66,393Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01FROGS27,284Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01FROGS1,600Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01FROGS2,319Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01FROGS3,903Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01FROGS14,133Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01FROGS9,054Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01FROGS12,357Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01FROGS13,510Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01FROGS63,124Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13FROGS500Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13FROGS21,284Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13FROGS10,900Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13FROGS4,793Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13FROGS7,200Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13FROGS31,160Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13FROGS2,821Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13FROGS26,242Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13FROGS10,200Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-13FROGS4,900Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01FROGS1,400Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01FROGS35,051Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01FROGS54,774Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01FROGS28,775Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01FROGS16,051Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01FROGS22,436Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01FROGS38,784Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01FROGS4,179Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01FROGS8,450Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01FROGS11,948Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01FROGS6,052Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01FROGS7,300Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01FROGS4,800Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21FROGA3,542Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14FROGS8,979Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14FROGS36,600Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14FROGS54,865Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14FROGS17,056Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-02FROGS25,000Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01FROGS17,961Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01FROGS24,939Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01FROGS12,100Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-26FROGS9,600Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-25FROGS400Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-25FROGS10,000Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03FROGS10,000Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02FROGS25,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.