SEC reporting owner

Fernandez Jose A SEC insider disclosures

Explore Fernandez Jose A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001822276
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

StepStone Group Inc.0001796022STEPYesYes
Conversus StepStone Private Markets0001789470XPMIXYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-042026-06-03STEPS2,290Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02STEPS14,800Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02STEPS85,200Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01STEPS3,383Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01STEPS12,117Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01STEPS56,176Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01STEPS28,324Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-13STEPA7,152Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-13STEPS14,958Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-13STEPS55,444Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12STEPS6,020Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12STEPS57,798Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12STEPS6,586Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11STEPS200Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11STEPS70,204Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14STEPA4,807Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.