Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Jacobs Bruce N. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Jacobs Bruce N.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001821074
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-032026-06-30KYMRS3,200Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-30 and its public availability date is 2026-07-03. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.0001815442KYMRYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 22 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-032026-06-30KYMRS3,200Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30KYMRS6,153Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30KYMRS7,971Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30KYMRS51,375Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30KYMRS4,110Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30KYMRS1,100Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30KYMRS1,700Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30KYMRS1,500Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04KYMRS447Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04KYMRS1,437Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04KYMRS2,519Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04KYMRS492Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02KYMRS4,113Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02KYMRS1,424Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02KYMRS2,039Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02KYMRA17,650Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02KYMRA35,300Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-17KYMRS79,220Not reported
2025-03-042025-03-03KYMRS1,281Not reported
2025-03-042025-03-03KYMRS5,754Not reported
2025-03-042025-03-03KYMRA30,000Not reported
2025-03-042025-03-03KYMRA60,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.