Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Lyon Joseph Douglas SEC insider disclosures

Explore Lyon Joseph Douglas's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001817838
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-02CORTS4,744Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-02 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC0001088856CORTYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 48 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-02CORTS4,744Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-02CORTS4,446Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01CORTS810Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14CORTS2,188Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14CORTS7,812Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01CORTA130Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01CORTA130Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03CORTS1,540Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01CORTA537Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01CORTA537Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27CORTS5,000Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02CORTA398Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02CORTA398Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27CORTA140,000Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01CORTA178Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01CORTA178Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01CORTS5,000Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03CORTS5,000Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01CORTS600Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01CORTS3,473Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01CORTS927Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02CORTA200Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02CORTA200Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02CORTS105Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02CORTS4,895Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01CORTS5,823Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-18CORTS200Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-17CORTS3,877Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01CORTS100Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02CORTA749Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02CORTA749Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02CORTS562Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02CORTS4,438Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01CORTS9,350Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01CORTS650Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31CORTS5,050Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31CORTS32,942Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31CORTS162,008Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24CORTS421Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03CORTS4,579Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03CORTA216Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03CORTA216Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28CORTA140,000Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03CORTS5,000Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02CORTS5,000Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02CORTA215Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02CORTA215Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-22CORTS1,411Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.