Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Wassil Jim SEC insider disclosures

Explore Wassil Jim's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001813798
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-05PCVXS18,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-05 and its public availability date is 2026-10-07. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Vaxcyte, Inc.0001649094PCVXYesNo
Icosavax, Inc.0001786255ICVXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 44 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-072026-10-05PCVXS18,000Not reported
2026-10-022026-10-01PCVXS95Not reported
2026-10-022026-10-01PCVXS2,155Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-09PCVXS1,334Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04PCVXS1,381Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01PCVXS303Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01PCVXS924Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01PCVXS713Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01PCVXS1,537Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03PCVXS1,389Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03PCVXS861Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01PCVXS6Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01PCVXS456Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01PCVXS1,788Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01PCVXS301Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01PCVXS1,949Not reported
2026-05-022026-05-01PCVXS2,250Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01PCVXS838Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01PCVXS1,412Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10PCVXS4,968Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10PCVXS2,427Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27PCVXA5,102Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26PCVXA32,045Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26PCVXA53,566Not reported
2025-03-042025-03-03PCVXS2,085Not reported
2025-03-042025-03-03PCVXS5,915Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-28PCVXA5,649Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27PCVXA21,726Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27PCVXA72,536Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03PCVXS20Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03PCVXS2,666Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03PCVXS5,314Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02PCVXS1,161Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02PCVXS5,483Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02PCVXS1,356Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02PCVXS1,127Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02PCVXS1,101Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-02PCVXS5,772Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-07PCVXA35,661Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-07PCVXA87,481Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01PCVXS240Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01PCVXS631Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01PCVXS2,174Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01PCVXS4,955Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.