SEC reporting owner

Klein Matthew B. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Klein Matthew B.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001808968
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001070081PTCTYesYes
ClearPoint Neuro, Inc.0001285550CLPTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-072026-08-04PTCTS10,292Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21CLPTS16,000Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21CLPTA12,820Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14PTCTS2,572Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14PTCTS2,100Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14PTCTS7,221Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14PTCTS679Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13PTCTA12,500Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-21PTCTS2,850Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12PTCTS2,662Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-11PTCTA12,500Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18PTCTS7,371Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-08PTCTS2,514Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07PTCTS3,016Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06PTCTS5,149Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PTCTA63,000Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02PTCTA157,500Not reported
2026-01-032025-12-30PTCTS8,089Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02PTCTS3,428Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01PTCTA15,625Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-05PTCTS10,739Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01PTCTA75,000Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22CLPTA12,417Not reported
2025-04-252025-04-22PTCTS2,804Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20PTCTS3,895Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19PTCTS3,897Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-08PTCTS2,402Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-07PTCTS2,142Not reported
2025-01-082025-01-03PTCTA70,000Not reported
2025-01-082025-01-03PTCTA175,000Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31PTCTS8,279Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.