SEC reporting owner

OrbiMed Genesis GP LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore OrbiMed Genesis GP LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001808744
Issuers
25
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Keros Therapeutics, Inc.0001664710KROSNoYes
scPharmaceuticals Inc.0001604950SCPHNoNo
Pandion Therapeutics, Inc.0001807901PANDNoNo
PMV Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001699382PMVPNoYes
LogicBio Therapeutics, Inc.0001664106LOGCNoYes
Galecto, Inc.0001800315GLTONoYes
Kinnate Biopharma Inc.0001797768KNTENoYes
Decibel Therapeutics, Inc.0001656536DBTXNoYes
ImageneBio, Inc.0001835579IKNA, IMANoYes
Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc.0001710072EWTXNoYes
Janux Therapeutics, Inc.0001817713JANXNoYes
ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES, INC.0001626199ALPNNoYes
Theseus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001745020THRXNoYes
Compass Therapeutics, Inc.0001738021CMPXNoYes
Adicet Bio, Inc.0001720580ACETNoYes
Sierra Oncology, Inc.0001290149SRRANoYes
Terns Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001831363TERNNoYes
Disc Medicine, Inc.0001816736IRONNoYes
Enliven Therapeutics, Inc.0001672619ELVNNoYes
MBX Biosciences, Inc.0001776111MBXNoYes
Shattuck Labs, Inc.0001680367STTKNoYes
Prelude Therapeutics Inc0001678660PRLDNoYes
Q32 Bio Inc.0001661998QTTBNoYes
Electra Therapeutics, Inc.0002088082ETRANoYes
ADARx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001802369ADRXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-302026-09-28ADRXP300,249Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28ADRXP588,235Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28ADRXP61,516Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21ETRAP1,000,000Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21ETRAP333,333Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07BRVEP273,333Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-07BRVEP1,666,667Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22ELVNS46,776Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22ELVNS787,024Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22ELVNS1,477Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22ELVNS24,846Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ELVNS272,322Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15ELVNS9,086Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11STTKP208,333Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11STTKP1,041,667Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28QTTBP625,000Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28QTTBP1,250,000Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-21PRLDP1,126,126Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-21PRLDP1,689,189Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14IMAP384,689Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-14IMAP336,603Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-08ACETS40,416Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-08ACETS32,523Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-07ACETS2,400Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-07ACETS29,319Not reported
2025-10-112025-10-08ACETP3,500,000Not reported
2025-10-112025-10-08ACETP1,500,000Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-25STTKP1,051,021Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-25STTKP5,255,106Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-25STTKP3,073,298Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-25STTKP15,366,490Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-25STTKP2,022,277Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-25STTKP10,111,384Not reported
2025-07-312025-07-25IKNAA83,611Not reported
2025-04-122025-04-09CMPXS3,571,428Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-03EWTXP124,193Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-03EWTXP372,578Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24IRONS756Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24IRONS3,026Not reported
2025-03-272025-03-24IRONS1,956Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-21IRONS1,320Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-21IRONS5,279Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-21IRONS3,412Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-20IRONS364Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-20IRONS1,457Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-20IRONS941Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19IRONS5,228Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19IRONS20,911Not reported
2025-03-222025-03-19IRONS13,517Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-12IRONS10,733Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.