SEC reporting owner

CURTIS THOMAS BENJAMIN SEC insider disclosures

Explore CURTIS THOMAS BENJAMIN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001804729
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

CURTIS THOMAS BENJAMIN: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-10-06
Trade date
2026-10-02
Issuer ticker
QSR
Code
A
Shares
551.18
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001804729-26-000022
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

DOMINOS PIZZA INC0001286681DPZYesNo
CARROLS RESTAURANT GROUP, INC.0000809248TASTNoYes
Restaurant Brands International Inc.0001618756QSRYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA551.18Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA73.09Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA603.36Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA69.21Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA606.56Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA73.78Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA23.81Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21QSRS64,000Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA520.3Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA69Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA569.56Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA65.33Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA572.58Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA69.64Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA22.47Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA503.13Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA66.72Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA550.76Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA63.17Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA553.68Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA67.34Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA21.73Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QSRA2,055Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QSRA58,131Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QSRA7,709Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23QSRS15,410.21Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07QSRS1,171.59Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA24.15Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA585.7Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA67.18Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA588.81Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA71.62Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA450.57Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA23.11Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-17QSRS4,250Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15QSRS948.56Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15QSRS1,517Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15QSRS979.27Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA562.44Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA86.02Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA565.43Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA103.16Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA432.68Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA44.39Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA23.19Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA565.73Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA86.52Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA568.73Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA103.77Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA435.21Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.