SEC reporting owner

Patrick Justin K SEC insider disclosures

Explore Patrick Justin K's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001802633
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Patrick Justin K: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-05
Trade date
2026-09-03
Issuer ticker
ITRI
Code
S
Shares
1,153
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000780571-26-000216
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ITRON, INC.0000780571ITRIYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-052026-09-03ITRIS1,153Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03ITRIS581Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03ITRIS593Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03ITRIS7,883Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24ITRIS222Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-20ITRIS212Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-26ITRIS216Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20ITRIS206Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24ITRIS385Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-20ITRIS828Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19ITRIS4,930Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18ITRIA12,365Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-18ITRIA6,527Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24ITRIS379Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25ITRIS388Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-10ITRIS9,036Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-27ITRIS375Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-25ITRIS321Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-24ITRIS650Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20ITRIS1,647Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-19ITRIA6,387Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-19ITRIA6,477Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-25ITRIS109Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.