SEC reporting owner

CHENE DAVID SEC insider disclosures

Explore CHENE DAVID's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001797237
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

TOWN SPORTS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS INC0001281774CLUB, CLUBQNoYes
KL Acquisition Corp0001823323KLAQUNoNo
EASTMAN KODAK CO0000031235KODKNoYes
F45 Training Holdings Inc.0001788717FXLVNoYes
RAPID MICRO BIOSYSTEMS, INC.0001380106RPIDNoNo
Douglas Elliman Inc.0001878897DOUGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-132026-03-11KODKA178,479Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-11KODKA5,730Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-11KODKA69,171Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-11KODKA746,620Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-05KODKP178,479Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-05KODKP5,730Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-05KODKP69,171Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-05KODKP746,620Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-28DOUGA61,983Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-28DOUGA61,983Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.