Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Fox-Martin Adaire SEC insider disclosures

Explore Fox-Martin Adaire's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001795624
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-042026-06-02EQIXS600Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-02 and its public availability date is 2026-06-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

EQUINIX INC0001101239EQIXYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-042026-06-02EQIXS600Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02EQIXS295Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02EQIXS400Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02EQIXS315Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02EQIXS285Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02EQIXS800Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02EQIXS120Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02EQIXS120Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12EQIXS41Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12EQIXS170Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12EQIXS515Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12EQIXS80Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12EQIXS120Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12EQIXS40Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12EQIXS80Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12EQIXS40Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-11EQIXA2,034Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS240Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS200Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS320Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS150Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS410Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS86Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS114Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS120Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS120Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS200Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS280Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS174Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS506Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS403Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS806Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18EQIXS101Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17EQIXA10,594Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06EQIXA9,981Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16EQIXS619Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16EQIXS651Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16EQIXS273Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16EQIXS247Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16EQIXS600Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16EQIXS160Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16EQIXS80Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16EQIXS40Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02EQIXS80Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02EQIXS349Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02EQIXS360Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02EQIXS707Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-02EQIXS1,398Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-03EQIXS221Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-03EQIXS640Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.