Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Platinum International Investment Holding RSC Ltd SEC insider disclosures

Explore Platinum International Investment Holding RSC Ltd's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001790748
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-28NONEP955,608.71Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-28 and its public availability date is 2026-09-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 7 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Vir Biotechnology, Inc.0001706431VIRNoNo
Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.0001822462FHTXNoNo
Jefferies Credit Partners BDC Inc.0001959604NoNo
Senior Credit Investments, LLC0001959568NoNo
Overland Advantage0001965934NoNo
AGL Private Credit Income Fund0002011498NoNo
Jersey Mike's Subs Inc.0002127043JMKENoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 32 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-28NONEP955,608.71Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-25JMKES382,134Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31JMKES4,411,064Not reported
2026-07-312026-07-28NONEP932,916.77Not reported
2026-07-282026-07-23NONEP1,748,155.17Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-05NONEP16,876.81Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04NONEP1,049,974.2Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-28NONEP13,985.61Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-29NONEP1,001,120.71Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-22NONEP18,164.08Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-22NONEP5,540,093.31Not reported
2025-09-272025-09-24NONEP4,561,402.03Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-04NONEP4,151,982.67Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-22NONEP1,727,039.36Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-17NONEP3,741,893.64Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-02NONEP1,226,521.44Not reported
2025-04-252025-04-23NONEP344,001.04Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27NONEP1,332,421.35Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-05NONEP4,135.12Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21NONEP8,223.69Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-09NONEP3,632,414.9Not reported
2025-01-232025-01-21NONEP1,713,597.53Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30NONEP2,650,176.92Not reported
2024-12-282024-12-24NONEP11,027.9Not reported
2024-12-282024-12-24NONEP2,734,188.36Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16NONEP627,445.93Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-26NONEP5,482.22Not reported
2024-11-272024-11-22NONEP1,463,640.93Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29NONEP1,799,422.88Not reported
2024-10-312024-10-28NONEP2,681.36Not reported
2024-10-232024-10-21NONEP2,693.85Not reported
2024-10-232024-10-21NONEP666,498.26Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.