SEC reporting owner

CG Subsidiary Holdings L.L.C. SEC insider disclosures

Explore CG Subsidiary Holdings L.L.C.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001790577
Issuers
19
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP0000895126CHKNoNo
CommScope Holding Company, Inc.0001517228COMMNoNo
CoreSite Realty Corp0001490892CORNoNo
KLDiscovery Inc.0001752474NoNo
Wesco Aircraft Holdings, Inc0001378718WAIRNoNo
1Life Healthcare Inc0001404123ONEMNoNo
PPD, Inc.0001793294PPDNoNo
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc.0001794515ZINoNo
Ortho Clinical Diagnostics Holdings plc0001828443OCDXNoNo
QuidelOrtho Corp0001906324QDELNoNo
Vera Therapeutics, Inc.0001831828VERANoNo
SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC0001484565SLNONoNo
Jasper Therapeutics, Inc.0001788028JSPRNoNo
eFFECTOR Therapeutics, Inc.0001828522EFTRNoNo
MKS INSTRUMENTS INC0001049502MKSINoNo
Carlyle Credit Income Fund0001517767VCIF, CCIFNoNo
Complete Solaria, Inc.0001838987CSLRNoNo
StandardAero, Inc.0002025410SARONoNo
Medline Inc.0002046386MDLNNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-132026-03-10MDLNS26,105,840Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26SAROS19,840,268Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-29SAROS48,246,588Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-18MDLNS19,136,333Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29SAROS3,671,271Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23SAROS24,475,138Not reported
2025-04-012025-03-27SAROS29,370,166Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02CSLRS28,438Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-29CSLRS56,509Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-27CSLRS73,986Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-25CSLRS200Not reported
2024-12-032024-11-21CSLRS3,901Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-21QDELS8,260,183Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-17CSLRS250,000Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-16CSLRS275,000Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15CSLRS225,000Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-14CSLRS250,000Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-11CSLRS92,905Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-10CSLRS394,865Not reported
2024-10-122024-10-09CSLRS924,466Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.