SEC reporting owner

Ghartey-Tagoe Kodwo SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ghartey-Tagoe Kodwo's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001789558
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Duke Energy CORP0001326160DUKYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-042026-03-02DUKS1,180Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02DUKS17,066Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25DUKA8,712Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-05DUKA22,337Not reported
2025-05-032025-04-30DUKA366Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-28DUKS9,007Not reported
2025-03-012025-02-26DUKA7,357Not reported
2025-02-122025-02-07DUKA17,456Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.