Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Palkhiwala Akash J. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Palkhiwala Akash J.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001786420
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-112026-09-11QCOMS12Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-11 and its public availability date is 2026-09-11. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 0 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

QUALCOMM INC/DE0000804328QCOMYesNo
APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE0000006951AMATNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-112026-09-11QCOMS12Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-11QCOMS347Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-11QCOMS739Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-11QCOMS508Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-11QCOMS696Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-11QCOMS82Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-11QCOMS48Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-11QCOMS36Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-11QCOMS32Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-27AMATA279Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12QCOMS164Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12QCOMS248Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12QCOMS1,080Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12QCOMS748Not reported
2026-08-132026-08-12QCOMS260Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-14QCOMS32Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-14QCOMS12Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-14QCOMS61Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-14QCOMS108Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-14QCOMS59Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-14QCOMS166Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-14QCOMS377Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-14QCOMS240Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-14QCOMS329Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-14QCOMS535Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-14QCOMS581Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11QCOMS163Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11QCOMS215Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11QCOMS108Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11QCOMS180Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11QCOMS177Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11QCOMS102Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11QCOMS120Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11QCOMS48Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11QCOMS343Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11QCOMS750Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11QCOMS294Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS12Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS78Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS32Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS56Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS84Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS86Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS48Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS74Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS86Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS12Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS12Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS38Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-12QCOMS82Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.