SEC reporting owner

Kemp Jon D. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kemp Jon D.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001784190
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

DuPont de Nemours, Inc.0001666700DDYesNo
Qnity Electronics, Inc.0002058873QYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-03-042026-02-27QA32,957Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-11QS5,655Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03QA166,022Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-01QA16,847Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-01QA27,241Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-01QA33,180Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-01QA42,432Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-01QA10,163Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-01QA8,042Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-01QA5,921Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-21DDA61,237Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20DDA12,581Not reported
2024-11-282024-11-26DDS6,100Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.