Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

ICS OPPORTUNITIES II LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore ICS OPPORTUNITIES II LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001783647
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-162026-04-07SNSES1,108Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-04-07 and its public availability date is 2026-05-16. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 39 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Sensei Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001829802SNSENoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-05-162026-04-07SNSES1,108Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-07SNSES300Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-07SNSES4,423Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-07SNSES205Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-07SNSES2,115Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-07SNSEP1,108Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-06SNSES45Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-06SNSES1,214Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-06SNSEP1,104Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-02SNSES1,134Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-02SNSES374Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-02SNSES1,794Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-02SNSES1,265Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-02SNSES3,099Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-02SNSEP701Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-02SNSEP1,276Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-02SNSEP26Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-01SNSES46Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-01SNSES1,104Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-01SNSEP3,401Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-01SNSEP1,613Not reported
2026-05-162026-04-01SNSEP1,161Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-31SNSES87Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-31SNSES5Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-31SNSES57Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-31SNSES1,251Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-31SNSES191Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-31SNSEP411Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-31SNSEP1,957Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-31SNSEP186Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-31SNSEP17Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-31SNSEP1,048Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-31SNSEP1,770Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-31SNSEP616Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-30SNSES370Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-30SNSES518Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-30SNSEP370Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-30SNSEP1,176Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-30SNSEP4,995Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-30SNSEP2,992Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-27SNSES36Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-27SNSES469Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-27SNSEP294Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-27SNSEP4,384Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-27SNSEP10,643Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-26SNSES1,274Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-26SNSES583Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-26SNSEP1,025Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-26SNSEP2,601Not reported
2026-05-162026-03-26SNSEP1,327Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.