SEC reporting owner

Lo Steve Ming SEC insider disclosures

Explore Lo Steve Ming's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001780940
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

TheRealReal, Inc.0001573221REALYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-252026-08-21REALS1,407Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21REALS8,985Not reported
2026-08-252026-08-21REALS2,167Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21REALS1,353Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21REALS2,084Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-21REALS8,640Not reported
2026-04-152026-04-13REALA31,310Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23REALS2,115Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23REALS8,796Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23REALS6,051Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-09REALS43,926Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-08REALS13,900Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-08REALS3,974Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-05REALS555Not reported
2025-11-292025-11-25REALS59,789Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-21REALS2,068Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-21REALS8,571Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-21REALS5,358Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-21REALS6,429Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-13REALS13,542Not reported
2025-04-052025-04-03REALA48,231Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20REALS9,751Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20REALS6,095Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20REALS7,314Not reported
2025-02-252025-02-20REALS317Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03REALS15,274Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03REALS10,480Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03REALS12,177Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02REALS39,776Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02REALS14,604Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02REALS38,713Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02REALS3,573Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.