SEC reporting owner

ROBINS CHAD M SEC insider disclosures

Explore ROBINS CHAD M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001780649
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

ROBINS CHAD M: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-20
Trade date
2026-08-18
Issuer ticker
ADPT
Code
S
Shares
204
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001780649-26-000014
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp0001478320ADPTYesYes
ARYA Sciences Acquisition Corp II0001805387ARYBNoYes
CM Life Sciences III Inc.0001843762CMLTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-202026-08-18ADPTS204Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18ADPTS278,472Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17ADPTS2,525Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17ADPTS318,799Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-08ADPTS37,263Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-06ADPTS83,332Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-11ADPTS329,600Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-11ADPTS140,567Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-06ADPTA709,220Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04ADPTA127,813Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-03ADPTS2,380Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-03ADPTS50,703Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02ADPTS289,024Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27ADPTS182,891Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-02ADPTS124,998Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-05ADPTS124,998Not reported
2025-12-022025-12-01ADPTS124,998Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26ADPTS35,736Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-12ADPTS1,867Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-11ADPTS1,237Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-10ADPTS86,161Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-06ADPTS102,218Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05ADPTA247,117Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05ADPTS36,145Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05ADPTS81,206Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04ADPTA355,000Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20ADPTS99,107Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19ADPTS186,080Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-18ADPTS211,160Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-14ADPTS158,921Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13ADPTS100,287Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.