SEC reporting owner

RA Capital Nexus Fund, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore RA Capital Nexus Fund, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001780117
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Akouos, Inc.0001722271AKUSNoNo
Aerovate Therapeutics, Inc.0001798749AVTENoYes
Climb Bio, Inc.0001768446ELYM, CLYMNoYes
Tyra Biosciences, Inc.0001863127TYRANoYes
Nkarta, Inc.0001787400NKTXNoYes
89bio, Inc.0001785173ETNBNoYes
Solid Biosciences Inc.0001707502SLDBNoYes
Icosavax, Inc.0001786255ICVXNoYes
Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.0001701541BDTXNoYes
Vor Biopharma Inc.0001817229VORNoYes
Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001817241ARTVNoYes
Sionna Therapeutics, Inc.0002036042SIONNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-212026-09-17SIONS33,800Not reported
2026-09-212026-09-17SIONS3,415,011Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15TYRAP9,078,529Not reported
2026-09-142026-09-10ARTVA16,250Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-08ARTVA13,750Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-31ARTVP24,944Not reported
2026-08-012026-07-29ARTVP20,824Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24ARTVP41,319Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-23ARTVP59,880Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-22ARTVP84,124Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21ARTVP120,582Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-13ARTVP6,522Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA336,965Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA4,918,411Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA367,427Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA908,103Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA553,703Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA970,950Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA6,561,711Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-17ARTVP7,882Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16ARTVP152,472Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-13ARTVP6,552Not reported
2026-07-152026-07-10ARTVP15,102Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29CLYMA70,284Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26ARTVP1,876Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25ARTVP31,000Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17SIONA17,340Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-16ARTVP124,893Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15ARTVP15,414Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-12ARTVP391,019Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-11ARTVP548,580Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-10ARTVP103Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-09ARTVP479,039Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-10NKTXA37,000Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-05CLYMA40,000Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28TYRAA13,160Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11ARTVP6,510,416Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11ARTVP2,170,138Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-29CLYMA2,106,000Not reported
2026-01-082026-01-05CLYMP7,111Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-12CLYMP101,462Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11CLYMP213,099Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11CLYMA20,440,000Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21SIONS7,609Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21SIONS6,440Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21SIONS9,924Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-21SIONS1,210Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20SIONS604Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20SIONS512Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20SIONS788Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.