Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Phelan Kenneth J SEC insider disclosures

Explore Phelan Kenneth J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001779467
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01HBANA645.1Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 11 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/0000049196HBANNoYes
Adtalem Global Education Inc.0000730464ATGENoYes
JOHN HANCOCK PREMIUM DIVIDEND FUND0000855886PDTNoYes
JOHN HANCOCK FINANCIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND0000925683BTONoYes
John Hancock Diversified Income Fund0001496749HEQNoYes
JOHN HANCOCK INVESTORS TRUST0000759828JHINoYes
JOHN HANCOCK INCOME SECURITIES TRUST0000759866JHSNoYes
JOHN HANCOCK PREFERRED INCOME FUND0001176199HPINoYes
JOHN HANCOCK PREFERRED INCOME FUND II0001189740HPFNoYes
JOHN HANCOCK PREFERRED INCOME FUND III0001215913HPSNoYes
JOHN HANCOCK TAX-ADVANTAGED DIVIDEND INCOME FUND0001260041HTDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 37 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01HBANA645.1Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01HBANA1,098.46Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01HBANA527.3Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01HBANA913.53Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-01HBANA10,523Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01HBANA592.42Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01HBANA930.02Not reported
2026-01-292026-01-26HBANA3,400.74Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-27HEQP905Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-26BTOP269.57Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-26HTDP415.15Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-26PDTP774.07Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-27JHIP730Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-27JHSP725Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-26JHSP130Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-26HPSP682.66Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-26HPFP618.11Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-26HPIP613.56Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02HBANA511.94Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02HBANA837.47Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-12ATGEA1,445Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-05ATGEP508Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-21HBANA3,038.07Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01HBANA483.1Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01HBANA851.35Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-22HBANA2,306.26Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01HBANA467.33Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01HBANA836.86Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01HBANA10,772Not reported
2025-04-252025-04-22HBANA2,884.22Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01HBANA497.26Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01HBANA841.29Not reported
2025-01-252025-01-21HBANA2,266.19Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02HBANA422.75Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02HBANA767.14Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-13ATGEA1,560Not reported
2024-10-252024-10-22HBANA2,659.77Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.